Carnegie Mellon University

Recent Undergraduate Honors and Awards

2021 Richard E. Cutkosky Award

Aria Salyapongse
Myles Sherman

2021 Phi Beta Kappa Inductees

Grayson Frazier
Emeline Fromont
Casey Lauer
Aria Salyapongse

Past Undergraduate Honors and Awards

Maxwell Hutchinson,  2010
John Stahlman,  2007
Jennifer Anttonen,  2005
Peter Battaglino,  2004
Shandor Dektor,  2004
Michael Katz-Hyman,  2002
Carl Eric Dahl,  2001
Eric Hilton,  2001
Nicholas Fitzkee,  2000
Shane Davis,  1999
Michael O'Kelly,  1999

Zhiyao (Olivia) Li, 2020
Yasmene Elhady, 2018
Kathryn McKeough, 2015

Nicholas Speeney, 2020
Eric Barrett, 2019
Riley Xu, 2018
Stephanie O’Neil, 2017

Stephanie O'Neil, 2017
Kelsey Hallinen, 2014
Cindi Dennis, 2000
Helena McGahagan, 1999
Lisa Milan, 1993
Cynthia Taylor, 1986
Teesa Ricci, 1984

Eli Workman, 2020

Chris Baldwin,  2014
Jason Rocks,  2014
Jennifer Chu,  2013
Rebecca Krall,  2012
Maxwell Hutchinson,  2011
Noel Berman Bartlow,  2008
Esther Yu,  2007
Cindi Dennis,  2000
Adrian Pope,  1999

Anja Weyant,  2008 and 2010
Jonathan Stahlman,  2008
Erin Boyd, 2006
Carl Eric Dahl,  2002
Samuel Pinansky,  2002
Thomas Purdy,  2002

2020: Naren Bhandari, Eric Lester, Zhiyao (Olivia) Li
2019
: Eric Barrett, Alex Fernez, Ian Holst
2018: George Cai, Andrew Ye
2017: David Last, Stephanie O’Neil, Brent Tan
2016: Oz Amram, Zachary Dell, Alexander Gurvich, Paul Hamerski, Jeremy Hyde, Winston Yin
2015: Arjun Kar, Benjamin Marinoff, Lauren O'Neil, Isaac Shelby
2014: Joseph Albert, Samuel Greess, Kelsey Hallinen
2013: Christopher Baldwin, William Balunas, Nicholas Eminizer, Jason Rocks
2012: Jennifer Chu, Alexander Edelman, Emily Gehrels, Charles Swanson
2011: Charles Delascasas, Benjamin Ellison, Maxwell Hutchinson, Rebecca Krall, Justin Perry
2010: Kunting Chua, Kevin Tian, Andrew Yeager
2009: Christopher Eldred, Michael Rosenman, Michael Whiston
2008: Daniel Carmody, Ryan Comes, Kate Eckerle, Gregory Hallenbeck, Doroth Holland Minkley, Nathan Morrison, Antonio Russo, Joshua Schiffrin, Jonathan Stahlman
2007: Charles Capps, Alexander Greenwood, Bridget Lewis, Jared Rinehimer, Elijah Visbal, Esther Yu
2006: Douglas Applegate, Graham Doorley, Bennet Maruca, Nathan Stock, Christopher Wegrzyn
2005: Peter Battaglino, Miklos Bergou, Erin Boyd, Jonathan Dorando, Michael Hahn, Frank Tompkins
2004: Matthew Anderson, Lynn Daniels, David Lagattuta, Jared Markowitz
2003: Christopher Burke, Joseph Frankiewicz, Kenneth Weaver
2002: Carl Dahl, Matthew Jacobs, Nathaniel Manista, Samuel Pinansky, Peter Schmidt, Christopher Schroeder
2001: Nicholas Fitzkee
2000: Karen Adams, Shane Davis, Cindi Dennis, Karen Gibson, Supratik Moulik, Michael O'Kelly, Merle Romesberg, Devin Sullivan

2020: Naren Bhandari, Susan Cheng, Nicholas Speeney
2019
: Eric Barrett, Alex Fernez
2018: Minghan Chen, Dylan Steele
2017: Robert Buarque de Macedo, Hyunho Jeon, David Last, Stephanie O’Neil, Brent Tan
2016: Oz Amram, Ernest Chiew, Lachlan Lancaster, Michael Prijatelj, Winston Yin
2014: Joseph Albert, Samuel Greess, Kelsey Hallinen
2013: Jason Rocks, Evan Walden
2012: Anthony Bartolotta, Jennifer Chu, Matthew Dailey, Alexander Edelman, Emily Gehrals
2011: Maxwell Hutchinson, Rebecca Krall
2010: Jonathan Long, Kevin Tian, Andrew Yeager
2009: Christopher Eldred, Michael Rosenman
2008: Daniel Carmody, Kate Eckerle, Nathan Morrison, Antonio Russo, Joshua Schiffrin
2007: Craig Bonnoit, Charles Capps, Alexander Greenwood, Bridget Lewis, Jared Rinehimer, Elijah Visbal, Esther Yu
2006: Douglas Applegate, Graham Doorley, Yuranan Hanlumyuang, Bennet Maruca, Steven Mehaffey, Piti Ongmongkolkul, Hafiz Ahmad, Nathan Stock, Christopher Wegrzyn
2005: Peter Battaglino, Miklos Bergou, Erin Boyd, Shandor Dektor, Jonathan Dorando, Michael Hahn, Michael Polyakov, Frank Tompkins
2004: Matthew Anderson, Lynn Daniels, David Lagattuta, Jared Markowitz, Rory Perkins
2003: Eric Hilton, Kevin Inderhees, Kenneth Weaver
2002: Carl Dahl, Nathaniel Manista, Thomas Purdy, Peter Schmidt, Christopher Schroeder
2001: Nicholas Fitzkee
2000: Shane Davis, Cindi Dennis, Michael O'Kelly, Devin Sullivan