Staff Service Awards-Andy Awards - Carnegie Mellon University

Staff Service Awards

Each year, Staff Council honors extraordinary commitment to the university by celebrating years of service. Congratulations to the individuals who will be publicly recognized at the 2016 Andy Awards ceremony.

50 Years

Diana Bajzek, Eberly Center for Teaching Excellence

45 Years

Joseph Dicey, School of Design

Marjorie Farinelli, Heinz College

40 Years

Hammad Mahdi, Facilities Management Services

Vicki Poklemba, Entertainment Technology Center

F. Heiskell Rogan, Materials Science and Engineering

35 Years

Jeffrey Baird, SCS Computing

Charlotte Bartosh, MCS Dean's Office

Carl Belletti, Housing Services

Dawn Dickinson, University Store

Robert Ellison, Software Engineering Institute

Tatyana Gelman, CFA Music Extension Division

Amy Hallas Wells, History

Ralph Hilbert, Facilities Management Services

David Kalbaugh, Computing Services

Jenny Ladd, Computing Services

Bernadette Ledwich, Software Engineering Institute

Joan Maser, Athletics and Physical Education

Raymond Mialki, University Police

Linda Schmidt, Human Resources

Virgil Simplaceanu, Biological Sciences

Joseph Vanyo, Facilities Management Services

30 Years

Robert Armitage, Tepper School of Business

Vivian Benton, Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center

Mary Bober, Qatar Dean's Office

Terry Bodnar, Athletics and Physical Education

Valerie Bridge, Chemistry

Janet Brown, Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center

Richard Bryan, Computing Services

David Burzese, CMUWorks Service Center

Melissa Cicozi, School of Design, Athletics and Physical Education

Amanda Crossen, Web and Creative

Justin Decheck, National Robotics Engineering Center

Victoria Finney, Engineering and Public Policy

John Foreman, Software Engineering Institute

Tracey Fox, Software Engineering Institute

Carla Freund, Human Resources

John Goodenough, Software Engineering Institute

Laurine Haddock, Chemistry

Rodney Hickman, Facilities Management Services

Robert Houck, Postal Services

Clifford Huff, Software Engineering Institute

Debra James Bailey, Registrar's Office

Michael Jones, Facilities Management Services

Christopher Kellen, University Libraries

Daniel Kennedy, Undergraduate Admission, Student Aid

Attilio Marini, Software Engineering Institute

Keith Marsh, School of Drama

Sandra Mitchell, University Store

Maryann Moyer, Registrar's Office

Kelly Mullins, National Robotics Engineering Center

Matthew Olczak, Tepper School of Business

Richard Pethia, Software Engineering Institute

Georgia Sager, Campus and Design Facility Development

Deborah Scappatura, Engineering and Public Policy

Bonnie Schultz, Tepper School of Business

Robert Stock, Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center

Daniel Tyson, Printing and Mailing Services

Daria Ward, College of Fine Arts

Joel Welling, Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center