Staff Council Representatives-Staff Council - Carnegie Mellon University

Current Representatives


NameDivision/Dept.Term DatesNotes
Roy Aguiar
Roy Aguiar
Divisional (University Advancement) 2016-2018
Terri Alderfer
Terri Alderfer
Divisional (Heinz) 2016-2018
Tamara Alkhattar
Tamara Alkhattar
At-Large (CIT) 2015-2017

SC Logo
Eftihia Barron

At-Large (Finance) 2015-2017
Bryce Beeghley
Bryce Beeghley
Divisional (Finance) 2016-2018
Brandon Berg
Brandon Berg
At-Large (Computing Services) 2015-2017

Kathy Bogacki

Kathy Bogacki

Divisional (University Advancement) 2016-2018
Emily Brown
Emily Brown
At-Large (Heinz) 2015-2017
Jeanne Brundage
Jeanne Brundage
At-Large (Finance) 2015-2017
Lynn Brusco
Lynn Brusco
At-Large (CIT) 2015-2017
Krista Campbell
Krista Campbell
At-Large (Advancement) 2015-2017 Archivist
George Cann
George Cann
Divisional (Dietrich) 2016-2018 Secretary
Margaret Carter
Margaret Carter
At-Large (Computing Services) 2015-2017
Deb Cavlovich
Deborah Cavlovich
At-Large (SCS) 2015-2017 Co-Chair, Constitution Committee
Sharon Cavlovich
Sharon Cavlovich
At-Large (SCS) 2015-2017

Chair, Wellness Committee

Co-Chair, Kennywood & Entertainment Discounts Committee
Personal Mention

Desiree Chronick
Desiree Chronick
At-Large (VPE) 2015-2017

Margaret Cox

Margaret Cox

Divisional (CFA) 2016-2018
Donora Craighead
Donora Craighead
Divisional (VPE) 2016-2018 Webmaster
Attila Csokai
Attila Csokai
Divisional (Computing Services) 2016-2018
Michael Cunningham
Michael Cunningham
At-Large (Heinz) 2015-2017
marisa daugherty
Marisa Daugherty
At-Large (Computing Services) 2015-2017
Matt DEmilio
Matt D'Emilio
At-Large (Finance) 2015-2017 Past Chair
Personal Mention

Hannah Rose Diecks
Hannah Rose Diecks

Divisional (CIT)

2016-2018

Christine Ferguson

Christine Ferguson

At-Large (Computing Services)

2014-2016

Becky Finkel
Becky Finkel
Divisional (Dietrich) 2016-2018
Amanda Formato
Amanda Formato
Divisional (Tepper) 2016-2018
Shannon Giannoutsos
Shannon Giannoutsos
At-Large (Campus Affairs) 2015-2017
Shannon Giannoutsos
Sarah Glenn
Divisional (Finance) 2016-2018
Edward Heath
Edward Heath
Divisional (Computing Services) 2016-2018
Karen Hignett
Karen Hignett
At-Large (Finance) 2015-2017
Kara Kessler
Kara Kessler>
Divisional (President/Provost) 2016-2018
Kim King-Cortazzo
Kim King-Cortazzo
Divisional (SEI) 2016-2018
Bryan Koval
Bryan Koval
Divisional (Campus Affairs) 2016-2018
Barb Kviz
Barbara Kviz
At-Large (Campus Affairs) 2015-2017 Chair, Sustainability Committee
sebastian lacy
Sebastian Lacy
Divisional (MCS) 2016-2018 Co-Chair, Relations Grievance Advisory Committee
lanyon
John Lanyon
At-Large (VPE) 2015-2017

Personal Mention

Chair, Rewards & Recognition Committee

Tim Leonard
Tim Leonard
At-Large (Campus Affairs) 2015-2017 Vice Chair
Adam Loucks
Adam Loucks
At-Large (CIT) 2015-2017
Ann Mathias
Ann Mathias
Divisional (VP Research) 2016-2018
Shane McGraw
Shane McGraw
At-Large (SEI) 2015-2017
robert nord
Robert Nord
Divisional (SEI) 2016-2018
Jessica Owens
Jessica Owens
Divisional (Vice Provost for Education) 2016-2018 Chair, Benefits Committee
Kaycee Palko
Kaycee Palko
At-Large (Campus Affairs) 2015-2017 Treasurer
panno
Carole Panno
At-Large (Advancement) 2015-2017 Chair, Food Drive Committee
Michelle Porter
Michelle Porter
At-Large (Campus Affairs) 2015-2017
Nicole Reading
Nicole Reading
Divisional (MCS) 2016-2018 Co-Chair, Sustainability Committee
Joella Reed
Joella Reed
At-Large (Gen. Counsel/Research) 2015-2017
Ron Ripper
Ron Ripper
At-Large (CIT) 2015-2017
Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith
At-Large (Gen. Counsel/Research) 2015-2017
Shernell Smith
M. Shernell Smith
At-Large (Campus Affairs) 2015-2017

Personal Mention

Chair

sylvia smith
Sylvia Smith
Divisional (SCS) 2016-2018 Personal Mention
Co-Chair, Constitution Committee
pattye stragar
Patricia Stragar
Divisional (Campus Affairs) 2016-2018

Personal Mention

Kim King-Cortazzo

Emily Syes

Divisional (CFA) 2016-2018
stefanie vanhorn
Stefanie Vanhorn
Divisional (Heinz) 2016-2018
Cindy Vicker
Cindy Vicker
Divisional (CIT) 2016-2018
Jason Wagner
Jason Wagner
Divisional (Tepper) 2016-2018
Tom Wilk
Tom Wilk
Divisional (SCS) 2016-2018
leah zande
Leah Zande
Divisional (University Libraries) 2014-2016 Co-Chair, Relations Grievance Advisory Committee
To update your info or to submit a photo, send email (.jpg) to the Staff Council Webmaster  (Photos are re-sized to 60 x 88 pixels) Version: 8/31/15