Participating Faculty-Integrative Design, Arts, and Technology - Carnegie Mellon University

Participating Faculty

School of Computer Science

Computer Science Department

  • Tom Cortina
  • Roger Dannenberg
  • Kayvon Fatahalian
  • David Kosbie
  • Eric Nyberg
  • Manuela Veloso

The Robotics Insitute

  • Jessica Hodgins
  • Jim McCann
  • Illah Nourbaksh
  • Yaser Sheikh
  • Robin Shoop
  • Reid Simmons
  • Siddhartha Srinivasa
  • Dror Yaron
  • Garth Zeglin

Human-Computer Interaction Institute

  • Jodi Forlizzi
  • Aniket Kittur
  • Ken Koedinger
  • Daniel Siewiorek
  • John Zimmerman
  • Yaser Sheikh

Entertainment Technology Center

  • David Culyba
  • Andrew Davidson
  • Jessica Trybus
  • Ralplh Vituccio

College of Fine Arts

School of Art

  • James Duesing
  • Golan Levin
  • Ali Momeni
  • Paolo Pedercini
  • Melissa Ragona

School of Drama

  • Tome Cousin
  • Catherine Moore
  • Anne Mundell
  • Sarah Pickett
  • Larry Shea

School of Music

  • Ben Opie
  • Marilyn Thomas

School of Design

  • Eric Anderson
  • Wayne Chung
  • Kristin Hughes
  • Aisling Kelliher
  • Stacie Rohrbach
  • Peter Scupelli

School of Architecture

  • Omer Akin
  • Joshua Bard
  • Donald Carter
  • Dale Clifford
  • Ramesh Krishnamurti

Dietrich College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Department of English

  • Suguru Ishizaki
  • David Kaufer
  • Andreea Ritivoi

Department of Philosophy

  • David Danks

Department of Psychology

  • Marsha Lovett

Carnegie Insitute of Technology

Electrical & Computer Engineering

  • Gary Fedder
  • Jose Moura
  • Priya Narasimhan
  • Larry Pileggi
  • Anthony Rowe
  • Richard Stern
  • Thomas Sullivan

Civil & Environmental Engineering

  • Burcu Akinci
  • Semiha Ergan
  • Susan Finger

Mechanical Engineering

  • Levant Burak Kara
  • Jonathan Cagan
  • Phil LeDuc

The Institute for Complex Engineered Systems

  • Matthew Sanfilippo
  • Eswaran Subrahmanian

Carnegie Insitute of Technology - Silicon Valley

  • Bob Iannucci

Insitute for Software Research

  • Kathleen Carley

Information Networking Institute

  • Dena Haritos Tsamitis

Tepper School of Business

  • Brandy Aven
  • Peter Boatwright
  • David Mawhinney
  • Anita Woolley

Heinz College

  • Brett Ashley Crawford
  • Michael Smith
  • Rahul Telang