Faculty in Pittsburgh-Global Education - Carnegie Mellon University

Faculty in Pittsburgh

Schools and Colleges:

CFA: College of Fine Arts

CIT: Carnegie Institute of Technology

H&SS: College of Humanities and Social Sciences

HNZ: H. John Heinz III College

MCS: Mellon College of Science

SCS: School of Computer Science

TSB: Tepper School of Business

CFA: Lilly Abreu, Music Extension Division

CFA: Wendy Arons, School of Drama

CFA: Kim Beck, School of Art

CFA: Bob Bingham, School of Art

CFA: Jed Allen Harris, School of Drama

CFA: Kelly Hutzell, School of Architecture

CFA: Patricia Maurides, School of Art

CFA: Riccardo Schulz, School of Music

CFA: Francesca Torello, School of Architecture

CFA: Susan Tsu, School of Drama

CFA: Kaf Warman, School of Drama

CIT: Nicolas Christin, Information Networking Institute

CIT: Ragunathan "Raj" Rajkumar, Electrical and Computer Engineering

CIT: Anthony Rollett, Materials Science and Engineering

CYLAB: Yang Cai, CYLAB

H&SS: Mariana Achugar, Department of Modern Languages

H&SS: Caroline Jean Acker, Department of History

H&SS: Marian Aguiar, Department of English

H&SS: William Alba, Science and Humanities Scholars Program

H&SS: Charlene Castellano, Department of Modern Languages

H&SS: Jim Daniels, Department of English

H&SS: Gabriele Eichmanns, Department of Modern Languages

H&SS: Laurie Eisenberg, Department of History

H&SS: Karen Faulk, Department of History and Anthropology

H&SS: Edda Fields-Black, Department of History

H&SS: Wendy Goldman, Department of History

H&SS: Felipe Gómez, Department of Modern Languages

H&SS Martha Harty, Philosophy Department

H&SS: Naum Kats, Department of History

H&SS: Alex London, Department of Philosophy

H&SS: Richard Maddox, Department of History

H&SS: Marie Norman, Department of History; Eberly Center for Teaching Excellence

H&SS: Susan Polansky, Department of Modern Languages

H&SS: Jeria Quesenberry, Information Systems Program

H&SS: Nico Slate, Department of History

H&SS: G. Richard Tucker, Department of Modern Languages

H&SS: Randy Weinberg, Information Systems

HNZ: Lee Branstetter, H. John Heinz III College

HNZ: Matthew Dooley, H. John Heinz III College

HNZ: Peter Madsen, Department of the Vice Provost for Education and the H. John Heinz III College

HNZ: Joseph Mertz, H. John Heinz III College and College of Humanities and Social Sciences

MCS: William Alba, Science and Humanities Scholars Program

MCS: Roy A. Briere, Department of Physics

MCS: Terrence J. Collins, Department of Chemistry

MCS: John Mackey, Department of Mathematical Sciences

MCS: Aaron P. Mitchell, Department of Biological Sciences

MCS: Manfred Paulini, Department of Physics

MCS: Nathan Urban, Department of Biological Sciences

SCS: Kathleen M. Carley, Institute of Software Research

SCS: M. Bernardine Dias, Robotics Institute

SCS: Robert Frederking, Language Technologies Institute

SCS: Jack Mostow, Robotics/LTI/MLD/HCII, School of Computer Science

SCS: Frank Pfenning, Computer Science Department

SCS: Roni Rosenfeld, Language Technologies Institute, Machine Learning Department

TSB: Marvin Goodfriend, Tepper School of Business

TSB: Joseph Hornack, Tepper School of Business